TABLE 1

Patient accountability by country in ITT and PP populationsa

Study populationDHA/PQP dispersible-tablet groupDHA/PQP crushed-tablet group
ITTPPITTPP
n%n%n%n%
Total1991001731009910084100
Mozambique9045.28348.05151.54047.6
Gambia115.563.533.033.6
DR-Congo2613.12514.577.178.3
Burkina Faso6733.75733.03737.43339.3
Tanzania52.5121.211.011.2
  • a n, number of patients. DR-Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo.