Table 1

Summary of hits for miconazole potentiatorsa

LibraryNo. of compounds screenedNo. of hitsHit rate (%)
SMWTotal
Asinex 112,378112130.11
ChemBridge 38,448542470.56
ChemDiv 311,96813150.04
ChemDiv 41,056220.19
Enamine 226,2242251481750.67
Maybridge 53,212220.06
    Commercial total63,2863342072440.39
  • a Strong (S) hits had >75% inhibition, while medium (M) hits had >50% inhibition and weak (W) hits had >25% inhibition of resazurin reduction in the presence of miconazole.